Drovers Enduro 2012 Provisional Results 09/04/2012 Photo's Click Here
You Tube Video
No Rider Name Last City Make Model (cc) Bike Class Rider Class TEST 1 TEST 2 TEST 3 TEST 4 TEST 5 PEN TOTAL Award
7 Greg Hurley Port Talbot KTM XC 300 E3 Expert 269.53 245.95 244.84 244.00 244.26 0 1248.58 Premier
12 Jason Hurley * * * * * Expert 264.66 372.36       R R  
                                 
23 John Hunt * * * * * Veteran (O/40) Expert 257.05 251.81 262.53 263.05   0 1034.44 Veteran (O/40) Expert Winner
22 Lee Walters Glynneath KTM EXC 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Expert 275.32 272.25 279.70 273.84   60 1161.11 Veteran (O/40) Expert Runner Up
9 Rob Murfin * * * * * Veteran (O/40) Expert 305.19 298.07 290.45 288.03   0 1181.74 Gold
8 Tom Williams * * * * * Veteran (O/40) Expert 358.74 325.45 321.72 327.40   360 1693.31 Silver
21 Gary Parr Leigh KTM exc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Expert           ns ns  
46 Neil Williams Brecon GAS GAS EC300 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 257.45 258.78 260.88 257.63   0 1034.74 Veteran (O/40) Clubman Winner
37 Philip George Llandeilo KTM 300 EXC 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 264.34 278.58 282.46 274.88   0 1100.26 Veteran (O/40) Clubman Runner Up
53 Gerald Poole Newport KTM 250exc 250 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 294.55 263.90 271.05 286.24   0 1115.74 Veteran (O/40) Clubman  Best E1
25 Nige Pugh Oswestry GAS GAS EC 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 285.96 285.34 315.91 311.10   0 1198.31 Silver
26 Adey Lawrence Llansantffraid KTM 450 exc 450 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 310.74 304.64 356.29 317.82   0 1289.49 Silver
50 Cefin Evans Newcastle Emlyn KTM EXC 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 304.24 315.34 307.69 313.55   60 1300.82 Silver
41 David Johnson Tewkesbury KTM 150 XC 144 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 317.28 314.97 329.33 342.53   0 1304.11 Silver
45 Shaun Benson Pontypridd HONDA crf x 250 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 344.17 317.04 334.36 327.10   120 1442.67 Silver
30 Patsy Quick Heathfield KTM xc 150 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 321.20 360.95 369.42 367.72   540 1959.29 Bronze
31 Paul Beard Llandysul KTM exc 200 200 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 357.61 382.47 393.08 374.75   780 2287.91 Bronze
39 Mike Owen Shepton Mallet KTM 200EXC 200 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 320.73 309.54 305.89 314.91   1260 2511.07 Bronze
48 Andrew Price Fakenham HUSABERG te 300 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 443.52 369.66 430.27 361.19   1260 2864.64 Bronze
38 Tony Goodman Walsall HUSQUVARNA TE 250 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 395.77 446.24 396.03 387.30   1260 2885.34 Bronze
40 Tim Dunning Burntwood KTM excf-250 250 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 422.65 429.93 459.56 417.13   2220 3949.27 Bronze
27 Andy Williams Parc Victoria KTM 250 exc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 632.74         R R  
28 Nathan Williams Ebbw Vale KTM 250 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 385.04 426.23       R R  
29 Dene John Bridgend KTM 250 exc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 400.97 461.56       R R  
32 Laurie Beard Salcombe YAMAHA wr250f 250 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 693.20 593.29       R R  
33 Gary Clarke Charfield KTM xc300 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 488.94         R R  
34 Paul Kingston Charfield KTM xc 300 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 439.14         R R  
36 Ian Vessey Coleford GAS GAS EC250F 249 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman           R R  
42 Andy Brown Swindon KTM Xc-f 250 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 325.95 380.16       R R  
49 Duncan Griffin Fakenham HUSQUVARNA TE 310 310 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman           R R  
52 Richard Lewis Cardigan HUSABERG FE450 500 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 348.93 367.66       R R  
47 Mick Cheneler Nuneaton HUSABERG FE450 450 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 412.20 381.64       R R  
43 Cliff Fisher Birmingham YAMAHA Wr450 450 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman           ns ns  
35 Mark Palmer Norwich KTM EXC 300 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman           ns ns  
                                 
60 Edward Gwyther Malvern Husaberg TE 300 E3 Clubman 346.87 302.00 309.17 318.80   0 1276.84 Clubman Winner
62 Hugh Jones * * * * * Clubman 322.81 306.50 312.28 313.29   120 1374.88 Clubman Runner Up
59 Alex Knott Bath Gas Gas EC 300 E3 Clubman 362.29 348.60 350.06 328.65   960 2349.60 Bronze
55 Colin Newman Llandover YAMAHA WR250f 250 E1 Clubman 399.16 335.62 372.44 362.75   1140 2609.97 Bronze
56 Ian Pritchard Neath KTM exc 250 E1 Clubman 407.65 461.28 384.78 366.33   1260 2880.04 Bronze
57 Owain Peckover Aberaeron KTM exc 300 E3 Clubman 555.96 388.58 401.21 401.68   1860 3607.43 Bronze
61 Russell Endersby West Molesey YAMAHA WR250f 290 E2 Clubman           R R  
58 Neil Croston Leigh KTM ktm xc 150 E2 Clubman           ns ns  
                                 
65 Ian Spence Church Stretton HUSQUVARNA WR 500 499 E3 Twinshock Championship 310.61 294.52 299.03 306.75   0 1210.91 Twinshock Championship Winner
66 Andy Elliott Devon HUSQUVARNA WR 300 E3 Twinshock Championship 287.29 294.82 322.37 316.43   0 1220.91 Twinshock Championship Runner Up
67 Julian Crimp Hanworth HUSQUVARNA wr 430 E3 Twinshock Championship 310.55 347.78 321.24 346.35   480 1805.92 Silver
68 Chris Kent Walsall YAMAHA TT500 500 E3 Twinshock Championship 303.06 524.94       R R  
                                 
78 Nigel Heath Rotherham HUSQUVARNA 420 AE 420 E3 Twinshock Clubman 366.58 370.24 391.53     60 1188.35 Twinshock Clubman Winner
75 Sam Davidson Chesterfield SWM RS GS 245 E2 Twinshock Clubman 383.38 403.87 433.40     360 1580.65 Twinshock Clubman Runner Up
80 Paul Cook Stafford SWM TF3 247 E2 Twinshock Clubman 366.53 438.75 474.98     780 2060.26 Bronze
79 Paul Noble Doncaster HUSQUVARNA WR400 398 E3 Twinshock Clubman 309.20 305.93 315.28     2220 3150.41 Bronze
76 Martin Matthews Cheddar SWM TF1 250 E2 Twinshock Clubman 536.27 486.34 514.78     2520 4057.39 Bronze
77 Paul Howard Oxford PUCH 250 gs f2 250 E2 Twinshock Clubman           R R  
81 Alex Bronckaerts Lower Quinton HUSQUVARNA 250WR 248 E2 Twinshock Clubman 484.92         R R  
82 Adrian Kent Walsall SUZUKI pe 175 E2 Twinshock Clubman           R R  
                                 
116 Jon Gibbens Newport KTM exc-f 350 E2 Sportsman 314.47 314.95 311.10     0 940.52 Sportsman Winner
119 David Tayler Risca KTM 300 300 E3 Sportsman 323.03 310.37 339.03     0 972.43 Sportsman Runner Up
106 Paul Burgess Derby KTM 300 EXC 298 E3 Sportsman 327.71 357.34 325.46     0 1010.51 Gold
101 Mike Jones Swansea KTM exc300 300 E3 Sportsman 348.36 361.64 364.66     0 1074.66 Gold
118 Will Roberts Raglan KTM exc-f 350 E2 Sportsman 349.48 323.43 425.96     0 1098.87 Silver
97 Chris Barwick Canterbury KTM Excf 250 E1 Sportsman 371.45 387.26 404.17     120 1282.88 Silver
127 Bryn Long Stoke On Trent KTM Exc 300 E3 Sportsman 356.02 398.54 463.98     180 1398.54 Silver
132 Dylan Davies * * * * * Sportsman 334.52 366.05 351.18     480 1531.75 Silver
100 Philip Murden Derby KTM EXC 300 E3 Sportsman 429.45 416.63 473.85     480 1799.93 Bronze
102 Kev Price Aberystwyth GAS GAS EC 250 249 E2 Sportsman 402.43 382.61 627.76     480 1892.80 Bronze
126 Jon Lucking Cheddleton KTM EXC F 250 E1 Sportsman 430.22 489.93 444.85     540 1905.00 Bronze
129 Ross Jude Hereford KTM EXC 300 E3 Sportsman 444.53 386.43 435.33     720 1986.29 Bronze
125 Adam Edwards Nr Leek KTM EXC f 250 E1 Sportsman 453.75 449.68 536.87     1080 2520.30 Bronze
110 Paul Freeman Warwickshire KTM XC 250F 250 E1 Sportsman 469.39 507.69 539.68     1440 2956.76 Bronze
117 Richard Selby         E2 Sportsman 483.79 426.14 473.40     1680 3063.33 Bronze
121 Peter Robinson Atherton KTM EXC200 200 E2 Sportsman 422.60 432.25 583.41     2100 3538.26 Bronze
120 Mathew Trigg Usk KTM excf 350 E2 Sportsman 347.05 343.13 350.56     3600 4640.74 Bronze
90 William Lloyd Davies Llandeilo KTM EXC 250 E2 Sportsman 554.82 563.12       R R  
91 Emyr Penlan Porthyrhyd GAS GAS EC300 300 E3 Sportsman           R R  
92 Nigel Thomas Carmarthen KTM ktm 450 450 E2 Sportsman 470.21         R R  
93 Jeff Webster Abingdon KTM EXC F 250 E1 Sportsman           R R  
94 Anthony Brown Oxford YAMAHA WR250F 250 E2 Sportsman 448.76         R R  
95 Gordon Macpherson Cumnor KTM EXC 250 E2 Sportsman           R R  
96 Andrew Charlesworth Derby KTM EXC 293 E3 Sportsman 676.26         R R  
98 Dan Edge Derby HUSABERG TE300 293 E3 Sportsman           R R  
99 Mark Matkin Derby KTM EXC 297 E3 Sportsman 492.64 649.69       R R  
103 Andy Wright Andover KTM EXC 400 E2 Sportsman           R R  
104 Jon Naylor Derby KTM EXC 300 300 E3 Sportsman           R R  
105 Steve Price Coleford HUSQUVARNA TE 250 249 E1 Sportsman           R R  
107 Chris Luke Walsall KTM 250excf 250 E1 Sportsman 1190.00         R R  
108 Peter Gothard Manchester YAMAHA it 200 E2 Sportsman 441.68         R R  
109 Steven Cottrell Manchester KTM exc 200 E2 Sportsman           R R  
111 Angus Manns Hereford YAMAHA WR250f 250 E1 Sportsman 595.10 640.92       R R  
112 Christian Prynne Builth Wells GAS GAS ec 300 300 E3 Sportsman 415.84         R R  
113 Owen Jones Nr Bridgnorth GAS GAS ec 200 200 E2 Sportsman 739.78 813.14       R R  
114 Rhydian Jones Llandysul KTM EXC 200 E2 Sportsman 820.83         R R  
115 Neil Davies Boncath KTM 125 exc 125 E1 Sportsman 776.13         R R  
122 Jack Taylor Gtr Manchester GAS GAS EC 250 249 E2 Sportsman 122.00         R R  
123 Craig Wright Kingswinford KTM xcf 250 E1 Sportsman 390.11 570.49       R R  
124 Gavan Gibbons West Midlands KTM EXC-F 250 E1 Sportsman 463.46         R R  
128 Craig Bucknall Walsall Yamaha WR 250 E1 Sportsman 1130.44         R R  
130 Nigel Thorely Alsager KTM EXC 250 E2 Sportsman 440.67 651.58       R R  
131 Paul McKie Gateshead KTM EXC 350 E2 Sportsman           R R