Drovers Enduro 31-March-2013 Provisional Results 01/04/2013
No First Last Name City Make Model cc Bike Class Entered Rider Class ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 PEN TOTAL AWARD
1 Arnaud Didey Stoke Gifford KTM exc 250 E2 Expert 284.58 302.46 313.19 323.9 60 1284.13 Expert Winner
3 Cefyn Games Newport KTM EXCF 350 E2 Expert 309.33 312.28 383.14 349.69 540 1894.44 Expert Runner Up
2 Ben Bishop Coleford Yamaha WRF 250 E1 Expert 295.5 295.71 321.67 323.75 2100 3336.63 Bronze
                               
6 John Hunt Ceredigion KTM 125 exc 125 E1 Veteran (O/40) Expert 273.7 285.76 298.91   0 858.37 Winner Veteran (O/40) Expert
7 Robert Murfin Leominster Husaberg TE 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Expert 311.1 334.39 359.49   0 1004.98 Runner Up Veteran (O/40) Expert
5 Dai Beer Newport KTM EXC 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Expert 337.8 331.86 371.82   0 1041.48 Silver
                               
39 Simon Bradford Presteigne KTM xcf 290 E2  Clubman 269.53 288.58 326.52   0 884.63 Winner Clubman
14 Andy Cooke Stockport GAS GAS ec250 250 E2  Clubman 299.02 297.44 318.77   0 915.23 Runner Up Clubman
34 Nick Powell Hereford KTM EXC 250 E1  Clubman 299.38 312.98 356.27   0 968.63 Best E1 Clubman
37 Wayne James Llandrindod Wells KTM EXC 250 E2  Clubman 326.51 332.46 325.17   0 984.14 Gold
23 Matt Timms Aberdare TM en 300 E3  Clubman 333.65 344.45 323.24   0 1001.34 Best E3 Clubman
38 Colin Jenkins Builth Wells KTM exc 200 E2  Clubman 289.92 338.21 372.9   20 1021.03 Silver
32 Kevin Wallace Hereford YAMAHA Wr 450 E2  Clubman 327.43 330.03 373.66   0 1031.12 Silver
19 Andrew Simcock Hereford KTM exc 300 E3  Clubman 266.36 429.82 382.33   0 1078.51 Silver
35 Jon Gibbens Caerleon KTM 350 excf 350 E2  Clubman 331.46 353.46 366.45   60 1111.37 Silver
16 Andrew Reid Stockport KTM EXC 250 E2  Clubman 322.79 334.44 353   120 1130.23 Silver
15 Andrew Pennington Stockport YAMAHA YZF 250 250 E1  Clubman 311.26 338.79 421.74   60 1131.79 Silver
29 Blake Summers Warwick KTM Exc 250 E2  Clubman 312.9 362.91 454.95   420 1550.76 Bronze
28 Paul Ellis-Smith Barford KTM EXC 300 E3  Clubman 385.3 406.61 409.1   660 1861.01 Bronze
25 Ken Griffiths Leominster GAS GAS EC300 300 E3  Clubman 354.68 380.26 403.37   900 2038.31 Bronze
21 Alan Thomas Barry KTM exc 250 E2  Clubman 337.55 405.06 456.67   1140 2339.28 Bronze
41 Prys Morris Aberystwyth KTM EXC 250 E2  Clubman 373.83 419.2 432.93   1260 2485.96 Bronze
11 Darren Perry Maidenhead KTM EXC 300 E3  Clubman 319.84 363.13 404.86   1500 2587.83 Bronze
24 Morgan Davies Newport KTM Exc 300 E3  Clubman 296.71 302.07 294.03   1920 2812.81 Bronze
18 Russ Endersby London YAMAHA WR 290 f 290 E2  Clubman 383.5 419.63 493.27   3000 4296.4 Bronze
10 Will Lloyd Davies Cardiff BETA RR 300 300 E3  Clubman         R R  
12 Simon Hallworth Cheadle KTM EXC 250 E2  Clubman 393.25 451.71     R R  
13 Mike Jones Swansea KTM exc 300 E3  Clubman 352.12       R R  
20 James Wrigley Manchester YAMAHA WRZ250 250 E1  Clubman 484.82 424.38     R R  
26 Aled Morgan Newtown KTM 350 EXCF 350 E2  Clubman 411.57 551     R R  
27 Jedd Renshaw Newtown KTM 200 EXC 200 E2  Clubman 396.18 413.46     R R  
33 Dave Mackay Hereford HUSQVARNA TE 449 E2  Clubman         R R  
36 Mathew Trigg Near Usk KTM excf 350 E2  Clubman 306.79 323.17     R R  
40 Owain Peckover Aberraeron KTM EXC 300 E3  Clubman         R R  
31 John Muizelaar High Wycombe KTM 250 XC 250 E2  Clubman         R R  
17 Charlie Trew Swansea HUSABERG TE 300 E3  Clubman         NS NS  
22 Leigh Bushell Gorsinon KTM Xc250 250 E2  Clubman         NS NS  
                               
59 Neil Williams Brecon GAS GAS EC300 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 293.42 283.64 291.23   0 868.29 Winner Veteran (O/40) Clubman
54 Carl Davies Newbridge KTM 350 exc 350 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 296.82 311.69 322.68   0 931.19 Runner Up Veteran (O/40) Clubman
48 Dene John Bridgend KTM 250 exc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 339.34 331.58 405.6   0 1076.52 Silver
47 Jim Hawkins Hardington Mandeville KTM exc 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 328.98 380.28 369.28   0 1078.54 Silver
64 David Lewis Wales HUSQVARNA wr 350 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 350.77 383.94 377.4   0 1112.11 Silver
58 Cefin Evans New Castle Emlyn KTM exc 300 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 307.5 375.77 342.91   120 1146.18 Silver
51 Mike Owen Shepton Mallet KTM 200 EXC 200 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 378.99 405.36 396.18   840 2020.53 Bronze
50 Geraint Rogers Stockport KTM exc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 1191.73 347.91 372.45   660 2572.09 Bronze
56 Paul Davies Port Talbot KTM Exc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 388.39 437.94 459.1   1380 2665.43 Bronze
46 William Graff-Baker Frisby On The Wreake GAS GAS EC300 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 452.52 496.66 663.23   2340 3952.41 Bronze
61 Tony Goodman Walsall HONDA XR 250 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 438.17 445.62 479.58   2640 4003.37 Bronze
44 Mick Cheneler Nuneaton KTM EXC 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 368.51 420.43 526.11   3120 4435.05 Bronze
52 Gary Clarke Charfield KTM xc 300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 437.29 605.28     R R  
53 Paul Kingston Berkeley KTM exc 200 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 477.61 445.81     R R  
55 Alex Wilson Leominster KTM Xc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 339.45 369.87     R R  
57 Andy Brown Swindon KTM Exc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 482.55       R R  
62 Shaun Benson Pontypridd Honda CRFX 250 E1 Veteran (O/40) Clubman         R R  
45 David Johnson Tewkesbury KTM 150 XC 144 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman         NS NS  
                               
72 Robert Poulton Sheffield MAICO Maico Only S1 350 E3 Classic Enduro Championship 314.2 340.77 376.78   0 1031.75 Winner Classic Enduro Championship
69 Ian Spence Church Stretton HUSQVARNA WR 240 E2 Classic Enduro Championship 455.14 358.23 354.61   60 1227.98 Runner Up Classic Enduro Championship
75 Julian Crimp Middlesex HUSQVARNA WR430 430 E3 Classic Enduro Championship 417.97 411.95 668.75   3120 4618.67 Bronze
70 Ian Barnett Llangollen HUSQVARNA wr 430 E3 Classic Enduro Championship         R R  
71 Andy Elliott Newton Abbot HUSQVARNA WR300 300 E3 Classic Enduro Championship 320.42       R R  
73 Paul Noble Doncaster HUSQVARNA WR400 400 E3 Classic Enduro Championship         R R  
74 Nigel Heath Rotherham HUSQVARNA AE 420 Auto 420 E3 Classic Enduro Championship         NS NS  
                               
84 Paul Cook Stafford SWM rsgs 250 E2 Classic Enduro Clubman 379.38 585.1     780 1744.48 Winner Classic Enduro Clubman
81 Stuart Bayliss Newbury HUSQVARNA WR 430 E3 Classic Enduro Clubman 491.18 552.72     1980 3023.9 Runner Up Classic Enduro Clubman
80 Sam Davidson Chesterfield SWM RSGS 175 E2 Classic Enduro Clubman         R R  
82 Paul Prosser Liangynidr GORI RGS 250 250 E2 Classic Enduro Clubman 913.61       R R  
83 Adrian Kent Walsall HUSQVARNA WR 250 E2 Classic Enduro Clubman         NS NS  
                               
89 Arwel Morgan Llandovery GAS GAS EC 250 E2  Sportsman 342.62 322.43     0 665.05 Winner  Sportsman
101 Steve Wright Swansea KTM exc 250 E2  Sportsman 345.69 357.72     0 703.41 Runner Up  Sportsman
100 Dean Wright Swansea KTM exc 300 E3  Sportsman 372.38 363.91     0 736.29 Best E3  Sportsman
97 Dave Trenholme Bagby HUSQVARNA te 310 E2  Sportsman 359.37 412.76     0 772.13 Silver
108 Alan Pendrey Hereford KTM Exc 250 E2  Sportsman 364.43 418.12     0 782.55 Silver
114 Colin Newman Llandovery YAMAHA WR 250 E1  Sportsman 378.71 416.38     0 795.09 Silver
96 Guy Rees Carmarthenshire GAS GAS ec 250 E2  Sportsman 372.85 394.85     60 827.7 Silver
99 Neil Price Cardiff KTM Freeride 350 E2  Sportsman 450.22 471.7     720 1641.92 Bronze
107 Mark Henderson Hereford KTM Exc 200 E2  Sportsman 490.05 487.14     780 1757.19 Bronze
102 Dan Edge Derby HUSABERG TE 300 293 E3  Sportsman 533.98 550.19     1140 2224.17 Bronze
105 Jim Wright Hinckley KTM 250 XC-F 250 E1  Sportsman 385.68 457.72     1440 2283.4 Bronze
106 Wendy Swales Barford KTM 150 XC 150 E1  Sportsman 507.71 539.99     2740 3787.7 Bronze
93 Mike Van Toner Altrincham YAMAHA WRF 250 E1  Sportsman 768.88 605.64     2460 3834.52 Bronze
103 James Williams Newport KTM 350EXC 350 E2  Sportsman 560.34 900.42     2640 4100.76 Bronze
116 John Spear Cheltenham KTM 350 exc 350 E2  Sportsman 604.04 646.69     3300 4550.73 Bronze
90 Kev Price Aberystwyth GAS GAS EC 300 E3  Sportsman         R R  
92 George Perry Maidenhead KTM EXC 125 E1  Sportsman 717.25       R R  
94 Ioan Whittick Llanidloes GAS GAS EC 200 E2  Sportsman 485.6       R R  
98 Andrew Charlesworth Derby KTM EXC 293 E3  Sportsman         R R  
104 Simon Prince Llandrindod Wells KTM EXC 200 E2  Sportsman         R R  
109 Nick Briggs Hereford KTM Exc 250 E2  Sportsman 397.72 441.38     R R  
110 D Pring Hereford KTM Exc 250 E2  Sportsman         R R  
111 Darren Woodcock Hereford YAMAHA Wr 450 E2  Sportsman         R R  
112 Mark Evens Hereford KTM EXC 200 E2  Sportsman 477.34       R R  
113 Nige Thomas Hereford KTM EXC 250 E1  Sportsman         R R  
117 Alastair Spear Cheltenham KTM 125 EXC 125 E1  Sportsman 581.18       R R  
118 Steven Jones Cardiff KTM EXC 250 E1  Sportsman         R R  
119 Nigel Lewis Hereford KTM EXCF 250 E1  Sportsman         R R  
120 Craig Fuller Guildford KTM EXC 250 E2  Sportsman 749.41       R R  
122 Jamie Evans Wales KTM EXC 125 E1   1294.7       R R  
91 Neil Plummer Creeting St Mary KTM EXC 400 E2  Sportsman         NS NS  
95 Daniel Steggles Hoxne HUSQVARNA TE449 449 E2  Sportsman         NS NS  
121 Chris Strong Guildford KTM EXC 525 E3  Sportsman         NS NS