WTRA Drovers Enduro  05-Apr-15 Provisional Results 07/04/2015
Rider Number Rider Name City Make Model Bike Class Entered Rider Class ST1 ST2 ST3 ST4 PEN TOTAL Award
5 Marc Evans Rhayader BETA RR E2 Expert 271.51 268.92 270.30 270.23 0 1080.96 Premiere
1 Jack  Penhaligon  Redruth HUSQVARNA TE E1  Expert 299.60 281.45 282.76 284.99 0 1148.80 Expert Runner Up 
2 Dominic Wilson Effingham  KTM EXC E3 Expert 309.45 332.88 326.45 335.55 480 1784.33 Bronze
3 Greg Hurley Port Talbot YAMAHA YZ 250 E2 Expert 283.97 1189.54     Ret Ret  
4 Iwan Rees Crymych KTM Xc E2 Expert         Ret Ret  
  .                        
14 William  Jones Ystrad Meurig KTM xc E2 Veteran (O/40) Expert 283.20 280.84 277.15   0 841.19 Veteran (O/40) Expert Winner
12 Anthony Griffith Clunderwen KTM Exc E3 Veteran (O/40) Expert 279.74 285.82 282.54   0 848.10 Veteran (O/40) Expert Runner Up 
15 Jamie Jenkins Port Talbot KTM Paul Green Tyres 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Expert 279.26 287.97 282.07   0 849.30 Gold
10 Dan Bishop Coleford KTM excf E2 Veteran (O/40) Expert 288.46 288.65 293.71   0 870.82 Gold
9 Dai Beer Newport  KTM EXC E2 Veteran (O/40) Expert 315.40 322.67 323.62   0 961.69 Gold
11 Cefyn Games Cwmcarn KTM exc E2 Veteran (O/40) Expert 313.36 331.71 318.48   0 963.55 Gold
8 Ryan Leary Swansea KTM GVT RACING EXC E3 Veteran (O/40) Expert 301.33 295.72 303.79   420 1320.84 Silver
7 Gareth Davies Lampeter KTM exc-f E2 Veteran (O/40) Expert 345.85 345.60 353.62   540 1585.07 Bronze
16 Cefin Evans Emylyn KTM EXCF E2           N/S    
  ,                        
34 Phil Jenkins Lampeter KTM XCF E1  Clubman 287.06 289.38 299.01   0 875.45 Clubman Winner
32 Sam Peake Llanelli KTM Exc E3 Clubman 305.05 313.10 307.03   0 925.18 Clubman Runner Up 
36 Harrison  Weale Llandrindod Wells BETA Rr E2 Clubman 308.78 317.95 321.51   0 948.24 Gold
33 Ryan Fallows Carnforth KTM Exc E1  Clubman 328.98 332.50 337.35   0 998.83 Gold
20 Martin Williams Aberystwyth  KTM Exc E2 Clubman 325.96 371.60 332.03   0 1029.59 Silver
35 John Muizelaar High Wycombe KTM 250 exc E2 Clubman 333.50 335.69 340.48   240 1249.67 Silver
26 Andy Card Newport HUSQVARNA TE E2 Clubman 329.63 350.98 354.76   360 1395.37 Silver
25 Robert Knight Maidenhead KTM EXC E3 Clubman 355.45 387.62 370.95   720 1834.02 Bronze
18 Liz Childerley Caerphilly KTM exc E2 Clubman 378.42 384.23 383.44   1560 2706.09 Bronze
21 David Wheeler Chepstow BETA RR E3 Clubman 337.74 378.62 384.25   1800 2900.61 Bronze
24 Peter Robson Higham Ferrers KTM EXC E2 Clubman 438.36 420.07 2.31   3120 3980.74 Bronze
28 Ashley Jones Knighton KTM EXC  E3 Clubman 374.35 392.38 371.51   3240 4378.24 Bronze
29 Mike Owen Shepton Mallet KTM 200 EXC E2 Clubman 385.96 416.74 863.19   3360 5025.89 Bronze
27 James Meston East Sussex KTM 250 E2 Clubman         N/S N/S  
30 Philip Jones Milton Keynes  HUSQVARNA Te250 E2 Clubman         N/S N/S  
22 Jason Conner Wareham YAMAHA wrf E2 Clubman         Ret Ret  
23 David Conner Dorset SUZUKI drz E2 Clubman         Ret Ret  
19 Ian Pritchard Neath BETA 300rr E3 Clubman 341.41       Ret Ret  
31 James Williams Newport KTM EXCF E1  Clubman 392.76 416.40     Ret Ret  
37 Jim Wright Worthing KTM 250 EXC-F E1  Clubman 345.64 408.49     Ret Ret  
                           
67 Calvin Williams Lampeter KTM Exc E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 314.30 320.87 306.00   0 941.17 Veteran (O/40) Clubman Winner
61 David Wright Oswestry KTM exc E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 322.89 326.94 316.32   0 966.15 Veteran (O/40) Clubman Runner Up 
39 Andy Morgan Hengoed KTM Exc E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 320.10 325.45 329.97   0 975.52 Gold
56 Anthony Moore Coleford, GAS GAS Haines EC200R E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 351.63 348.79 350.29   0 1050.71 Gold
45 Dene John Bridgend KTM exc 250 E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 344.76 361.97 346.84   0 1053.57 Gold
49 David Brignall Summercourt HUSQVARNA Fe E1  Veteran (O/40) Clubman 352.45 352.09 348.41   120 1172.95 Silver
48 David Johnson Tewkesbury KTM 150XC E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 326.80 343.29 337.82   180 1187.91 Silver
50 Stuart David Ewenny HUSQVARNA TE E1  Veteran (O/40) Clubman 342.11 344.47 343.22   180 1209.80 Silver
40 Rob Smith Swanage HUSABERG TE E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 340.56 348.35 357.77   240 1286.68 Silver
54 Iain Clark Bridgend HUSABERG te E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 356.80 357.21 366.35   240 1320.36 Silver
41 Paul Martin Blackwood HUSQVARNA FE E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 347.24 353.27 359.68   300 1360.19 Silver
63 Jim Hawkins Hardington Mandeville BETA 250rr E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 360.41 356.43 355.44   300 1372.28 Silver
46 Wayne Tipton Bodmin HUSQVARNA St blazey fe 250 E1  Veteran (O/40) Clubman 335.54 345.12 346.38   1260 2287.04 Bronze
43 Mike Crumb Caerphilly KTM exc E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 382.57 378.87 372.87   1320 2454.31 Bronze
55 Mike Allen Coleford KTM EXC E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 395.49 412.10 390.45   2220 3418.04 Bronze
58 Andrew Jones Pontypool KTM exc E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman         N/S N/S  
66 Ben Shuckburgh Midhurst BETA RR E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman         N/S N/S  
38 Sebastian Graff-Baker Oakham GAS GAS EC300 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman         Ret Ret  
42 Graham Eke Swanage KTM EXC E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 405.70 406.98     Ret Ret  
44 Paul Andrews Bristol KTM 300EXC E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 417.02       Ret Ret  
47 Andy Morris Northamptonshire KTM exc E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 441.68 416.60       Ret  
51 Cliff Fisher Birmingham HUSABERG fe570 E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 425.74       Ret Ret  
52 Jason Phillips Port Talbot KTM exc E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 370.09       Ret Ret  
53 Ian Vessey Coleford GAS GAS EC250F E1  Veteran (O/40) Clubman 465.54       Ret Ret  
57 Adrian Wilkins Alton SHERCO Sef-r E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 409.20 425.88     Ret Ret  
59 Paul Robinson Stoke On Trent YAMAHA WR250F E1  Veteran (O/40) Clubman 481.47       Ret Ret  
60 Richard Braddock Stoke On Trent  YAMAHA WR250F E1  Veteran (O/40) Clubman 469.18       Ret Ret  
62 Andrew Taylor Newbridge HUSQVARNA Te E2 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 353.93 435.37     Ret Ret  
64 Paul Davies Port Talbot BETA rr E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman 356.40 391.20     Ret Ret  
65 Neil Price Cardiff BETA exc E3 Veteran (O/40) Clubman         Ret Ret  
  .                        
108 Daniel Davies Llanelli KTM EXC 250 E2 Sportsman 299.19 314.70     0 613.89 Sportsman Winner
107 Arwel Morgan Llandovery  HUSQVARNA Te E2 Sportsman 313.43 328.44     0 641.87 Sportsman Runner Up 
136 Marcus Morgan Kington GAS GAS ec E2 Sportsman 327.89 317.68     0 645.57 Gold
140 Gareth Bailey Hereford BETA RR E3 Sportsman 336.60 332.70     0 669.30 Gold
138 Ben Gittoes Hereford BETA   E3 Sportsman 339.47 349.58     0 689.05 Gold
112 Tom Williams KTM Exc E1  Sportsman 360.41 356.10     0 716.51 Silver
111 Bill Bradford Powys KTM exc E3 Sportsman 376.52 367.20     0 743.72 Silver
126 Tim Huxford Llandrindod Wells BETA RR E2 Sportsman 371.18 376.98     0 748.16 Silver
134 Herman Ostroznic Llandovery GAS GAS eg E3 Sportsman 383.46 371.44     0 754.90 Silver
124 Dafydd Morgan Llanwrda HUSQVARNA te 250 E2 Sportsman 357.94 370.29     120 848.23 Silver
104 Donald Baines Ingleton KTM excf E2 Sportsman 378.98 379.29     120 878.27 Silver
133 Colin Newman Llandovery BETA Steve Plain RR300 E3 Sportsman 382.58 363.94     240 986.52 Silver
110 Will Lloyd Davies Cardiff BETA rr 300 E3 Sportsman 372.62 428.19     240 1040.81 Bronze
141 Robert Parry Cheshire KTM 6 Day E1  Sportsman 386.52 420.24     360 1166.76 Bronze
101 Antony Foster Bradley KTM 450 exc E2 Sportsman 380.72 362.16     480 1222.88 Bronze
117 Malcolm Davies Llandrindod Wells KTM EXC E1  Sportsman 377.23 372.31     840 1589.54 Bronze
143 John Bennett Neath BETA RR E3 Sportsman 358.86 354.33     1260 1973.19 Bronze
137 Zach Gittoes Builth Wells KTM EXC E3 Sportsman 414.30 390.47     1740 2544.77 Bronze
130 Chris  Berry Porthcawl KTM exc E3 Sportsman 478.09 505.40     1800 2783.49 Bronze
125 Adrian Murray Shropshire KTM exc E3 Sportsman 410.12 424.08     2280 3114.20 Bronze
114 Jamie Tipton Bodmin KTM 250 exc E2 Sportsman 443.91 450.89     2220 3114.80 Bronze
135 Nigel Lewis Kington KTM excf E2 Sportsman 450.22 457.50     2280 3187.72 Bronze
142 Jon Griffiths Blackwood BETA RR E3 Sportsman 396.42 427.63     2460 3284.05 Bronze
106 Konrad Ostroznik Llangammarch GAS GAS ec E2 Sportsman 461.13 490.81     Finisher Finisher Finisher
121 Andrew Charlesworth Derby KTM EXC E3 Sportsman 519.48 491.43     Finisher Finisher Finisher
127 Ryan Quigley Llantwit Major  GAS GAS EC 300 E3 Sportsman 460.67 489.95     Finisher Finisher Finisher
424 Nigel Morgan Ebbw Vale KTM EXC E2 Sportsman 527.43 532.49     Finisher Finisher Finisher
109 Chris Bates Bynea KTM EXC E2 Sportsman         N/S N/S  
102 Simon Woodyatt Skipton KTM 450 E2 Sportsman         Ret Ret  
103 Ryan Dyson Settle KTM exc E2 Sportsman         N/S Ret  
105 Jason  Glover Carleton KTM EXEC E2 Sportsman 443.51       Ret Ret  
113 Paul Jones Presteigne KTM 300 EXC E3 Sportsman         Ret Ret  
115 Haydn  Richings Swanage KTM Xcf E1  Sportsman         Ret Ret  
116 Steve Orchard Wareham KTM 250 excf E1  Sportsman         Ret Ret  
118 Dylan Williams Llanon KTM EXC E2 Sportsman         Ret Ret  
119 Ian Griffiths Iron Acton KTM EXC-F E1  Sportsman 549.34       Ret Ret  
120 David Noyce Selsey HUSQVARNA 250 TE E1  Sportsman         Ret Ret  
122 Kev Price Aberystwyth HUSQVARNA FE E3 Sportsman         Ret Ret  
123 Mark Williams Llandeilo HUSQVARNA te300 E3 Sportsman 368.06       Ret Ret  
128 Craig Collins Kent KTM EXC 250 6 DAYS E2 Sportsman 495.00       Ret Ret  
129 Raymond Davies Builth Wells GAS GAS Ec 300 E3 Sportsman         Ret Ret  
131 Mike Hather Bridgend HUSABERG te250 E2 Sportsman         Ret Ret  
132 Julian Adamson Bridgend HUSQVARNA TE250 E1  Sportsman           Ret  
139 Mark Jones Ludlow KTM EXCF E2 Sportsman           Ret