WTRA Red Kite Enduro
24th April 2011
Results
Championship                            
No Full Name Town Make Model Capacity Class ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST5 PEN TOTAL Award
1 Andrew Edwards Wrexham KTM Gas Gas 300 E3 197.4 204.41 192.79 189.94 188.61 0 973.15 Premiere
3 Craig Reynolds Manchester KTM EXC 250 E2 206.95 206.84 204.19 204.14 202.81 0 1024.93 Runner Up
2 Andy Frost Brislington Yamaha YZ 250 E2 198.31 193.31 192.37 189.18 207.04 120 1100.21 Gold
Expert                              
No Full Name Town Make Model Capacity Class ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST5 PEN TOTAL Award
10 Gary Jenkins Newtown KTM Paul Green Tyres EXC 300 E3 200.15 192.99 194.33 199.17 189.8 0 976.44 Expert Winner
15 Jack Lee Higham Ferrers John Lee Gas Gas EC 300 E3 200.24 196.54 193.62 198 201.05 0 989.45 Expert Runner Up
11 Paul Herbert Ellesmere KTM XC 300 E3 208.8 200.77 197.03 195.15 199.19 0 1000.94 Gold
13 Clive Town Heathfield KTM EXC-F 280 E2 210.22 212.39 209.3 210.72 206.34 0 1048.97 Gold
14 John Leigh Brislington KTM EXC-F 300 E3 227.59 220.78 220.58 223.02 217.27 0 1109.24 Gold
12 Ian Payne Clitheroe KTM EXC 300 E3             ns  
Veteran Expert                            
No Full Name Town Make Model Capacity Class ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST5 PEN TOTAL Award
52 Calvin Williams Lampeter KTM EXC 250 E2 211.45 206.18 212.49 209.61 204.93 0 1044.66 Vet Expert Winner
53 Wayne Player Brighton KTM EXC 250 E2 231.13 226.84 233.69 231.43 227.26 0 1150.35 Vet Expert Runner Up
51 Gareth Davies Lampeter KTM XC 150 E2 232.64 226.42 237.41 226.75 230.38 0 1153.6 Gold
54 Adrian Evans   KTM EXC 300 E3 279.31 249.25 243.41 245.8 246.04 0 1263.81 Silver
50 Patsy Quick Heathfield KTM EXC 250 E2 269.06 262.13 292.99 260.57 259.01 0 1343.76 Silver
Veteran Clubman                            
No Full Name Town Make Model Capacity Class ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST5 PEN TOTAL Award
76 Neil Williams Brecon GAS GAS EC 250 E2 209.72 211.81 209.09 204.17 211.29 0 1046.08 Vet Clubman Winner
96 Allan Price Penycae KTM EXC 250 E2 224.35 216.43 215.41 216.37 209.41 0 1081.97 Vet Clubman Runner Up
86 Nige Pugh Oswestry GAS GAS EC 300 E3 237.93 239.24 235.62 231.3 230.9 0 1174.99 Gold
92 Geraint Rogers Stockport KTM EXC 250 E2 242.38 244.24 237.7 228.62 236.18 0 1189.12 Gold
95 Arwyn Jones Lampeter KTM EXC 250 E2 241.36 231.93 235.12 232.68 248.69 0 1189.78 Gold
90 Cefin Evans Newcastle Emlyn KTM EXC 300 E3 250.39 237.02 236.81 234.99 234.83 0 1194.04 Gold
94 Jim Munden Brislington KTM EXC 125 E1 257.56 245.19 248.81 242.69 233.52 0 1227.77 Silver
87 Adey Lawrence Oswestry KTM EXC 450 E3 248.37 248.93 249.43 248.91 236.68 0 1232.32 Silver
97 Steve Hauge Glossop Husquvarna TE 310 E2 262.01 254.41 251.45 248.14 249.34 0 1265.35 Silver
84 Anthony Moore Christchurch GAS GAS CC 250 E2 260.28 246.05 262.79 251.4 246.35 0 1266.87 Silver
81 David Wolfe Llanharan KTM EXC 300 E3 266.37 258.15 245.02 251.74 250.8 0 1272.08 Silver
82 Paul Kingston Berkeley KTM EXC 300 E3 256.17 248.14 260.82 251.62 258.73 0 1275.48 Silver
93 Darren Purdy Kimberley KTM EXC 250 E2 256.93 256.23 261.36 255.94 255.01 0 1285.47 Silver
89 Mike Owen Sheppton Mallett KTM EXC 200 E2 268.28 273.61 261.92 268 254.26 0 1326.07 Silver
88 Shaun Benson Pontypridd GAS GAS EC 300 E3 273.08 276.06 272.18 262.64 262.28 0 1346.24 Silver
83 Peter Neale Coleford GAS GAS EC 200 E2 270.39 281.32 274.33 267.12 269.75 0 1362.91 Silver
91 David Johnson Newcastle Emlyn KTM XC 144 E2 260.27 242.24 251.41 246.28 252.98 420 1673.18 Silver
79 Paul Lake Sidcup Husquvarna TE 450 E2 308.96 295.15 312.18 318.6 323.91 300 1858.8 Bronze
85 Gary Clarke Charfield KTM EXC 300 E3 250.52 254.78 264.06 261.77 255.68 1140 2426.81 Bronze
80 David Austen Dartford Husaberg FE 390 E2 372.19 365.53 350.35 348.15 336.75 1140 2912.97 Bronze
77 Neal Smith Burntwood KTM EXC-F 250 E1 287.74 336.06       R R  
78 Tab Kruger New Ash Green Husaberg FE 450 E2 303.01 323.17       R R  
Clubman                              
No Full Name Town Make Model Capacity Class ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST5 PEN TOTAL Award
126 Carl Davies Newbridge TM EN 300 E3 219.91 226.43 222.49 221.69 217.53 0 1108.05 Clubman Winner
133 Lee Green Dudley KTM EXC 250 E2 222.86 228.42 212.46 242.68 207.86 0 1114.28 Clubman Runner Up
149 Graig Thomas   KTM EXC 300 E3 229.38 221.6 226.87 218.68 220.67 0 1117.2 Gold
127 Gareth Hughes Denham KTM EXC 250 E2 227.94 221.24 228.05 221.98 219.8 0 1119.01 Gold
143 Lee Parry Higham Ferrers KTM EXC 250 E2 228.04 228.24 218.52 223.44 224.46 0 1122.7 Gold
138 Stuart Gorden Mansfeild HONDA CRF 250 E2 235.23 227 217.9 221.25 221.93 0 1123.31 Gold
142 Alastair Brown Brighton Husquvarna TE 310 E2 228.71 222.85 233.75 229.15 224.86 0 1139.32 Gold
135 Andrew Cooper Welshpool Husquvarna TE 450 E2 232.93 230.68 231.72 231.57 227.81 0 1154.71 Gold
140 Michael Nicholls Hereford KTM EXC 125 E1 249 242.46 236.89 236.83 238.56 0 1203.74 Gold
145 Rob Edwards Oswestry KTM EXC 250 E2 245.45 244.6 243.96 244.09 241.52 0 1219.62 Gold
123 Andy Card Newbridge TM EN 300 E3 247.36 253.58 269.01 243.8 245.59 0 1259.34 Gold
136 Kevin Whitehead Heanor KTM EXC 250 E2 254.44 236.17 240.97 239.27 240.3 60 1271.15 Gold
130 Andy Cooke Stockport YAMAHA WRF 250 E1 254.54 251.01 256.29 253.27 256.67 0 1271.78 Gold
128 John Muizelaar High Wycombe KTM EXC 450 E2 265.43 257.28 255.05 248.64 255.73 0 1282.13 Silver
147 Ian Hill   GAS GAS EC 250 E2 267.72 265.45 277.63 264.26 260.55 0 1335.61 Silver
134 Matt Ellis Whaley Bridge KTM EXC 250 E2 247.97 251.85 333.11 267.14 253.38 0 1353.45 Silver
144 Dean Williams Oswestry KTM EXC 250 E1 277.19 277.55 293.08 266.29 285.68 0 1399.79 Silver
146 Simon Larner Little Waltham Husaberg FE 390 E2 297.76 279.11 284.13 269.35 294.3 0 1424.65 Silver
132 Richard Perkins Bridgend KTM EXC 200 E2 282.85 419.75 318.2 293.96 294.91 0 1609.67 Silver
124 Len Giles Newbridge GAS GAS EC 300 E3 282.98 279.39 280.03 290.27 288.11 600 2020.78 Bronze
122 Sean Bolger Heathfield KTM EXC-F 280 E2 369.04 369.63 356.2 337.96 327.31 1020 2780.14 Bronze
120 Vince Euan Cirencester KTM EXC-F 280 E2 384.38 358.77 378.8 349.54 393.88 1680 3545.37 Bronze
141 Tom Collett Alcester Husquvarna WR 250 E2 269.33 399.24 258.46 278.93 329.77 2880 4415.73 Bronze
121 Ross Noble Heathfield KTM EXC-F 280 E2           ns ns  
129 Neil Hackett quarry bank KTM EXC 300 E3           ns ns  
139 Huw Jones Machynlleth KTM EXC 200 E2           ns ns  
125 Josh Jones Newbridge YAMAHA YZ 250 E2 286.33         R R  
131 Alex Green Dudley KTM EXC 250 E2 249.3 259.84 242.99     R R  
137 Mick Purvis Pontifract KTM EXC 525 E3 256.76 264.35 275.94 282.52   R R  
148 M Rowan                     R R  
Twin Shock                            
No Full Name Town Make Model Capacity Class ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST5 PEN TOTAL Award
171 Jason Fraser Truro Husquvarna WR 250 E2 212.07 206.14 204.15 202.74 198.29 0 1023.39 Twin Shock Winner
172 David Brick Knighton Suzuki RM 250 E2 214.47 212.32 207.93 201.61 204.23 0 1040.56 Twin Shock Runner Up
168 Andy Elliot Newton Abbott Moto Gori MR 500 E3 244.09 235.19 238.32 231.54 232.89 0 1182.03 Best E3
170 Julian Crimp London Husquvarna WR 430 E3 267.66 266.44 269.01 260.54 257.7 0 1321.35 Silver
166 Chris Poel Stratford Suzuki PE 250 E2 315.48 316.72 322.96 316.57 315.9 420 2007.63 Bronze
173 Dylan Davies Newcastle Emlyn Maico Enduro 250 E2 309.67 301.6 322.75 296.76 296.79 540 2067.57 Bronze
167 Ian Spence Church Stretton Husquvarna WR 500 E3           R R  
169 Mark Molineux Stourbridge PUCH Figareo 350 E3           R R  
Sportsman                            
No Full Name Town Make Model Capacity Class ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST5 PEN TOTAL Award
198 Herman Ostroznik Landovery GAS GAS EC 300 E3 259.76 251.29 258.28 259.79   0 1029.12 Sportsman Winner
192 Charlie Trew Swansea Husaberg FE 390 E2 264.06 254.37 263.55 258.36   0 1040.34 Sportsman Runner Up
189 Mike Jones Swansea KTM EXC 450 E2 256 269.92 264.65 261.14   0 1051.71 Gold
202 Aaron Martin Llandrindod Wells KTM EXC 125 E1 260.57 265.58 254.05 274.12   0 1054.32 Best E1
197 Colin Newman Landovery YAMAHA WR 250 E2 274 274.3 260.86 269.52   0 1078.68 Gold
182 Paul May Bicester KTM EXC 300 E3 269.18 271.05 267.99 280.16   0 1088.38 Gold
191 Andrew Henson Swansea YAMAHA WR 450 E2 285.69 278.12 264.23 291.93   0 1119.97 Gold
188 Alan Clarke Chatham KTM EXC-F 250 E1 300.62 280.58 275.51 288.59   0 1145.3 Gold
183 Tim Simmonds Bicester KTM EXC 450 E2 278.2 319.05 296.18 274.06   0 1167.49 Gold
185 Ian Vessey Christchurch GAS GAS EC 250 E1 309.64 292.33 281.16 304.02   0 1187.15 Silver
190 Lee bushel Swansea KTM EXC 200 E2 250.52 248.01 240.62 238.57   240 1217.72 Silver
194 Liz Childerley Caerphilly KTM EXC 400 E2 327.63 299.98 303.34 294.31   0 1225.26 Silver
199 Prys Moris Aberystwyth KTM EXC 250 E2 306.3 289.14 282.01 292.483   60 1229.93 Silver
204 Jonathan Griffiths   Blackwod KTM EXC 250 E2 328.5 318.35 310.38 287.47   0 1244.7 Silver
181 Mick Ryder Bicester KTM EXC 300 E3 319.05 347.91 312.05 322.07   0 1301.08 Silver
195 Richard Williams Pontypridd KTM EXC 300 E3 373.51 359.55 324.03 299.02   0 1356.11 Silver
184 Guy Rees Kidwelly KTM EXC 200 E2           ns ns  
187 Kevin price Aberystwyth GAS GAS EC 250 E2           ns ns  
203 Chris Colling Hebden Bridge GAS GAS EC 200 E2           ns ns  
186 Stephen Price Coleford Husquvarna WR 125 E1 536.83         R R  
193 Mark Adams Newnham Husaberg FE 570 E3 444.68         R R  
196 Adrian Potter Swansea KTM EXC 250 E2 274.77       R R  
200 Paul Webb Norton KTM EXC 250 E2 483.56         R R  
201 Roger Brown Brighton Husquvarna TE 310 E2           R R